Welcome 2021 Olentangy Stix Teams!

7U Stix
Based on the number of tryout participants, we will not be forming a 7U team at this time.
Please watch for future communications prior to the 2021 season for additional tryout dates.

8U Black
Head Coach:
Matt Hammond
Jacob Allen
Anthony Bertagna
Nixon Brower
Donovan Dissett
Wyatt Dunn
Kyle Gibson
Brooks Hammond
Luka Labuda
Grayson Lucas
Krey Sheneman
Maverick Shields
Henry Wisler

8U Blue
Head Coach:
Jake Olding
Balen Becker
Austin Besselman
Carter Filipski
Connor Hardy
Jett Jaggers
Boden Kolesar
Mason Ludolph
Nick McCurdy
Tyson Olding
Beckett Price
Jackson Primavera
Griffin Werner

9U Black
Head Coach:
Ryan Brown
Gavin Avondet
Dominic Bertagna
Parker Brown
Brady Fitzgerald
Gunner Lewis
Jack McCurdy
Chase Rabin
Isaac Schoonover
Jack Shaker
Hayden Sunkle
Cole Weinberg

9U Blue
Head Coach:
Aaron Lueth
Mason Henn
Aiden Hughes
Micah Larsen
Gavin Lauer
Nolan Lueth
Bailen Maggard
Ryan Miller
Izak Mosely
Lenk Stutz
Leo Velazquez
Brady Williams

9U White
Head Coach:
Tim Stried
Coen Clark
Cru Cogar
Tim Erasmus
Zachary Haynes
Christopher Huber
Daniel Kerscher
Isaac Kistler
Parker Price
Brendon Riley
Jack Silcott
Graham Stried

10U Black
Head Coach:
Shawn Herlihy
Maddox Del Regno
Julian Flory-Toto
Knox Fornash
Evan Golden
Declan Herlihy
Will Langhans
Noah Mckinnon
Gavin Neininger
Aidric Scheehle
Luke Svoboda
Cameron Weinberger

10U Blue
Head Coach:
Vince Dobransky
Ethan Crouse
Alex Dobransky
Zachary Enis
Connor Ewing
Mason Gruzs
Alex Haigis
Ryan McNamara
Landon Miller
Liam Ochmanek
Xavier Rickard
Andrew Trela

11U Black
Head Coach: Paul Luling
Max Boyd
Rory Doerbecker
Landon Fry
Kole Jehnzen
Cam Johnson
Colby Luling
Chase Poulter
Nolan Schoonover
Brady Sexton
Jackson Vondersaar
Noah Wedel

11U Blue
Head Coach:
Nate Rhoads
Ryder Bates
Mason Bricker
Dominic Dawson
Evan Forshey
Davis Hammond
Tony Johnson Jr.
Jack Lenczowski
Chase Peterson
Noah Petska
Cooper Reichardt
Matias Rhoads

11U White
Head Coach:
David Deiley
Zac Beard
Ethan Bornino
Frits Condon
David Deiley
Aidan DeVito
Mitchel Dobransky
Magnus Green
Tate Lacure
Alex Reed
Brayden Shoemaker
Cameron Smith

12U Black
Head Coach:
Jeremy Hoyt
Colton Fischer
Jayden Hawk
Jackson Hoyt
Cooper Kauf
Brayden Mead
Carson O'Morrow
Mason Poulter
Abram Powell
Ronnie Rimer
Brody Weaver
Brokerick Wright

12U Blue
Head Coach:
Brent Zaremski
Mike Alexander
Cowen Allender
Luke Bricker
Ethan Haynes
Jacob Howman
Tyler Hughes
Drew Hunkins
Jordan Karhoff
Jeremy Moeller
Braden Zaremski
Jacob Ziliak

13U Blue
Head Coach:
Matt Anderson
Colin Anderson
Jack Boyd
Neko Chirpas
Jack DuBois
Zane Konczak
Austin Metcalf
Caiden McKinnon
Aaron Miller
Mike Wilgus
Jake Williams

13U White
Head Coach:
Mike Doerbecker
Evan Doerbecker
Brandon Fulk
Reid Gatewood
Noah Golden
Grant Grismore
Luke Helmlinger
Gavin Jennings
Davis Kueter
Jacob Schlade
Kyle Trautman

14U
Head Coach:
Ralph Lusher
Ben Andreas
Jonah Butler
Connor Coate
Kaden Gibson
Grier Howell
Jamison Lehrke
Braddock Lusher
Tatum Lusher
Carson Mauter
Kaleb Rice
Carson Talley

15U Nicolosi
Head Coach:
Aaron Nicolosi
Tyler Bullock
Ascher Dent
A.J. Dewez
A.J. Hall
Danny Jurcich
Trace Kelly
Braden Markus
Joe Nicolosi
Andrew O'Rielley
Jack Potter
Porter Rick
McCafrey Tatum

15U Brogdon
Head Coach:
Aaron Brogdon
Brody Bee
Ryan Bee
Camden Brogdon
Myles Dancy
Simon Finch
Lincoln Hake
Max Ivany
Brock Lemons
Asa Moffitt
Keito Ochiai
Chase Selhorst
Jacob Singleton
Jacob Weaver